Home

Advisory Members

Area businesses, clubs, and organizations support Tipp Monroe Community Services by becoming an Advisory Member. To become an Advisory Member each business, club and organization pays $125 or they make in-kind donations to the agency.
   

PLATINUM SPONSORSHIP LEVEL

ALVETRO, Mary Thomas
BOB EVANS, Susan McDonald
IMDS, Marybeth Sullivan
INDIAN FABRICATORS
KROGERS
MEIJER
MIAMI COUNTY FOUNDATION, Cheryl Stiefel-Francis
MONROE FEDERAL SAVINGS & LOAN, Dave Summers
OHIO ARTS COUNCIL
REGAL BELOIT, Michele Blake
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE
THE CLOTHESLINE, Peggy Hadden
THRIVENT FINANCIAL, Matt Buehrer
TIPP CITY UNITED WAY, Debra Carr
TIPP FOUNDATION, Dr. Jim Ranft
VFW
 

GOLD SPONSORSHIP LEVEL

BANK OF AMERICA, Linda Klum
BUD POLLEY'S FLOOR CENTER, INC., Tina Vollmer
EVANS TITLE, Tim Evans
FRATERNAL ORDER OF EAGLES
FRISCH'S
GARDEN'S ALIVE
GIBSON LAW OFFICES, Joe Gibson
HARRISONS, Kelley Andary
HOLIDAY INN, Kellie Tomlinson
JOSEPH AIRPORT, Vandalia
KOHLS
MCDONALD'S, Tipp City, Scott M&A Corportation
MUM FESTIVAL, Ashley Helmer
PROCESS EQUIPMENT, Bill Rosenberg
RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS, Glenna Lemonds
SAM & ETHELS, Keith Long
TIPP CITY JUNIOR BASEBALL, Alex Gonter-Day
THE NEW PATH, INC.
TIPP EYE CENTER, Jim Ranft
 

SILVER SPONSORSHIP LEVEL

CAPTOR CORPORATION, Carolyn Kiser
CROSSROADS COINS, INC.
DAVID A. KOCH OPTOMETRIST, David Koch
FULTON FARMS
HARMONY FARMS, Liz Keyser
J & L WOOD PRODUCTS, INC.
JP MORGAN CHASE, Debra Jackson
LIBERTY COMMONS, Dianne Benson
LOVETT & LOVETT, George Lovett
MAUK CABINETS, Aaron Mauk
ONE CALL NOW, Christina Brownlee
STEWART & STEWART, CO. LPA, Andrew Stewart
STILLWATER PHOTOGRAPHY, Terrilyn Meece
TIPPECANOE GAZETTE, Dale Grimm
TIP TOP CANNING, Matt Timmer
TIPP YOUTH SOCCER, Tracy Thumser
UNITY NATIONAL BANK, Brock Heath
 

BRONZE SPONSORSHIP LEVEL

AMLIN ADVANTAGE, RE/MAX Professionals
TERRENCE L. ALLEMANG, D.D.S., Terrence L. Allemang
AWARD ONE, Scott A. Breisch
BORCHERS, Shirley Klepinger
BROADWAY HAIR STUDIO, Debbie Duncan
BRUNS CONSTRUCTION, Steve Bruns
BURGER KING, Paul Scordia, Josh Lephart, Jennifer Cassidy
CHASE, Debra Jackson
CLASSIC CLEANERS, Pinder Uppal
THOMAS COCHRAN, LPA, Thomas Cochran
DYSINGER & ASSOCIATES, LPA, Tom Dysinger
EDWARD JONES, Neil Nehring
FAVORITE INSURANCE, Stan Evans
GARDENS ALIVE, Mike Porto
GALBRREATH GMAC REAL ESTATE, Wayne Snyder
ORDER OF EASTERN STAR, Dee Gillis
REPACORP LABEL PRODUCTS, Rick Heinl
RJ MAINS & ASSOCIATES, Rick Mains
SCHROEDER TENNIS CENTER, Bud Schroeder
SIXÖT DESIGN, INC., Matt Black
SOROPTIMIST INTERNATIONAL OF TIPP
CITY & UPPER MIAMI VALLEY, Judy Tannehill
SPRINGMEADE HEALTH CENTER, Robin Shafer
SUSAN A. RAMBEAU, CPA, Susan Rambeau
TIPP CITY COMMUNITY MINDED WOMEN, Joanne Bashore
TIPP CITY ENRICHMENT PROGRAM, Martha Weaver
TIPP CITY GARDEN CLUB, Chuck Sell
TIPP CITY JUNIOR BASEBALL, Alex Gonter-Dray
TIPP CITY PEE WEE FOOTBALL, Tim Smith
TIPP CITY PLAYERS, Lynn Shirk
TIPP CITY YOUTH SOCCER, Tracy Thumser
TIPPECANOE ATHLETIC BOOOSTERS, Phil Cox
TIPP MONROE OPTIMISTS CLUB, Debra Jackson
TIPP TOP CANNING, Matt Timmer
TOTAL IMAGE SALON & DAY SPA, Terri Darrah
TROPHY NUT, Jeff Bollinger
UNITY NATIONAL BANK, Steve Vallo
UPPER VALLEY MEDICAL CENTER, Dr. David Meckstroth
VALLEY ARTS & CRAFTS, Kay Bertrand

COMMUNITY REPRESENTATIVES

BOARD OF EDUCATION, Kate Johnsen
CITY OF TIPP CITY, John Kessler
MONROE TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES, Dr. Martin English
   

Local Churches

 
Christian Family Fellowship
First Baptist Church
Good Shepherd Church
New Path, Inc.
St. John’s Catholic Church
Tipp City Church of the Nazarene
Tipp City United Methodist Church
Upper Room Worship Center
West Charleston Church
Zion Lutheran Church
   
Please download our Membership Form and send it to us: TMCS, PO Box 242, Tipp City, OH 45371